Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v Edinburgh Accies 2 on Sat 26 May 2012 at 13.00
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 192 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh Accies 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
12
277 (45.0 overs)
     
A. Cosh ct  b Brown 185
K. Woodmansey lbw  b Kingsbury 1
A. Colam b  b Kingsbury 4
A. Alam b  b S. Charleson 7
A. MacLaren run out  b Scott 40
S.Morgan b  b Kingsbury 0
S. Abdullah Not Out  21
L. Mann Not Out  4
J.Cummins  
D.Woods  
A.Carmichael  

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Kingsbury9.0143314.334.78
James Scott9.0239139.004.33
Scott Charleson9.0061161.006.78
Nauman Hafiz9.004900.005.44
Stephen Thomson4.003200.008.00
Andy Brown5.0049149.009.80

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
17
85

(34.0 overs)
    
Mark Fraser ct  b A. Alam 7
Stephen Thomson ct  b A. Carmichael 23
Nauman Hafiz lbw  b A. Carmichael 4
George Liddle ct  b L. Mann 0
James Scott b  b A. Alam 20
Peter Kingsbury Not Out  4 1
Richard Charleson ct  b A. Alam 1
Andy Brown b  b. K Woodmansey 1
Scott Charleson b  b L. Mann 8
James Whyman b  b L. Mann 0
A.N. Other  

Edinburgh Accies 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Carmichael5.011427.002.80
L. Mann8.041133.671.38
K Woodmansey9.0318118.002.00
A. Alam9.021936.332.11
A. Maclaren3.00800.002.67